Sunday, November 4, 2007

I decided to make an executive decision... and go ahead and post the big announcement... that the lovely JenniferP will be joining us as our 4th and final Challenge Team Member. This blog business is a little more work than I anticipated {not complaining!} so I needed some help and decided that Kate and Jennifer would be great to add to the team!! So each challenge you will see work from myself, Kate, Jennifer and Maureen! So... here's the survey... {by JenniferP}

do you sleep with closet doors open or closed?-however it ends up @ the end of the day. usually open 'cause there is so much crap i can't close it! haha!

do you take the shampoos and conditioner bottle from hotel rooms?-ewww...nope. i am very picky. only one type of shampoo and body wash. im a creature of habit.

do you cut out coupons but then never use them?-yes. guilty. i do use the really good ones though! w

what is your biggest pet peeve?-people coming to the cash register to spend less than a dollar, and say "haha. look @ me and my BIG purchase today!!! haha!" do they expect me to laugh...grrrrr.

do you ever count your steps when you walk?-nope. i just look for cracks so i don't fall and break my back!

do you chew your pens and pencils?-yup. all the time. i chew on everything. straws are the worst. i hack them to death. *sigh* those braces were a waste mom and dad!

where would you bury hidden treasure if you had some?-somewhere so good even i wouldn't be able to find it! haha!

what do you drink with dinner?-usually water. coke during the rest of the day.

what do you dip a chicken nugget in?-mcdonalds nuggets BELONG in sweet and sour! the rest i eat plain. weird i know.

which are better legos or lincoln logs?-i have a little girl, so barbies?!?!? ok, no we always loved legos when my brother and i were kiddos.

afraid of heights?-not really.sing in the car?-loudly. i mean REAL loud!!!do you believe in ghosts?-no, not really. i am such a bore. *sigh*

first concert?-garth brooks, baby!!! FIRST row behind stage and it kicked booty!

own any record albums?-sadly, no. ive always wanted to be a dj though!

what's your favorite color?-pink!!!

do you ever dance even if there is no music playing?-abso-freakin'-lutely!!!

least favorite movie?-pitch black, pirates of the carribean...ugh...really?!?! we thought that this would be a good idea. really anything where vin diesel speaks. if he could just not talk id be ok with it.

Thanks for joining us Jennifer!!! Show Jennifer some luv.. :) See you tomorrow with a challenge!!! :)

4 comments:

Dalovely Damanda said...

Welcome Jennifer! Glad to have you on board! :D

em said...

Yay I knew it! Congrats Jennifer!!! :)

Charin said...

Yay, congrats Jennifer! :) :)
I completely agree about vin diesel, his voice bug the crap out of me!

Rock'nmama said...

yay!! for my girlie...xoxox JEN!!

You girls take the cake...I am so doing every challenge now! haha